Honorary FAICO Awardees

Year Name M.No Speciality  
2019-20 Dr. Harminder S. Dua  As a Mark Of Respect By Nomination
  Dr. Chee Soon Phaik By Nomination
  Dr. Ava Hossain By Nomination
  Dr. Clement Tham  By Nomination
  Dr. Keiki R. Mehta  M00515 Cataract & Phaco By Nomination
  Prof(Dr.) Mahipal S. Sachdev S02888 Cataract & Refractive Surgery By Nomination
  Dr. Ranabir Mukherjee M00555 Cataract & Phaco By Nomination
  Dr. Virendra Agrawal A05617 Cataract & Refractive Surgery By Selection
  Dr. Somdutt Prasad P05463 Retina & Vitreous By Selection
  Dr. Hardeep Singh H05385 Ocuplasty Surgery By Selection
         
2018-19 Prof. (Dr.) Peter Wiedemann As a Mark Of Respect By Nomination
  Dr. Gyan “John” Prakash By Nomination
  Dr. P. Namperumalsamy N01799 Retina & Vitreous By Nomination
  Prof Dr. Madan Mohan M00469 Cornea By Nomination
  Dr. Tanuj Dada D05998 Glaucoma  By Selection
  Dr. Sri Ganesh S05250 Refractive Surgery By Selection
  Dr. Nazimul Hussain H06492 Retina & Vitreous By Selection
  Dr. Ruchi Goel G07558 Ocuplasty Surgery By Selection
         
2017-18 Dr. Gullapalli Rao R10141 Cornea By Nomination
  Dr. V.K. Dada D01561 Cataract & Phaco By Nomination
  Dr. Suhas Haldipulkar H00360 Cataract & Refractive Surgery By Selection
  Dr. Ajay Arora A03243 Vitreo Retina By Selection
  Dr. Vinita Singh S03229 Pediotric Ophthalmology By Selection
  Dr. Prashant Agnihotri A02252 Vitreoretinal Surgery By Selection
         
2016-17 Dr. R. B. Jain J02279 Retina & Vitreous By Nomination
  Dr. M. Srinivasan S02369 Cornea By Nomination
  Dr. Rohit Saxena S06615 Pediatric Ophthalmology and Strabismus By Selection
  Dr. Prashant Kumar Bawankule B08692 Retina & Vitreous By Selection
  Dr. Satanshu Mathur M06443 Comprehensive Ophthalmology By Selection
         
2015-16 Dr. Debasish Bhattacharya D03075 Cataract & Phaco By Nomination
  Dr. Barun k. Nayak N02937 Glaucoma By Nomination
  Dr. Apjit Kaur A05034 Oculoplastic Surgery By Nomination
  Dr. Namrata Sharma S05577 Cornea By Nomination
  Dr. R. C. Gupta G05384 Oculoplastic Surgery By Nomination
  Dr. Somen Misra M03999 Comprehensive Ophthalmology By Nomination
  Dr. Sheikh Sajjad Ahmed S06611 Comprehensive Ophthalmology By Nomination
  Dr. Darak Ambarish D08834 Refractive Surgery By Selection 
  Dr. Bakul Vyas V08799 Oculoplastic Surgery By Selection 
         
2014-15 Dr. D. Ramamurthy R03267 Refractive Surgery By Nomination
  Dr. Harbansh Lal L04743 Cataract & Phaco By Nomination
  Dr. Sandeep Saxena S05323 Retina & Vitreous By Nomination
  Dr. Nishikant Borse B10775 Retina & Vitreous By Selection
         
2013-14 Dr. Babu Rajendran R01718 Retina & Vitreous By Nomination
  Dr. A.K. Grover G02846 Oculoplastic Surgery By Nomination
  Dr. Anita Panda P02209 Cornea By Nomination
  Dr. Samar Kumar Basak B04367 Cornea By Nomination
  Dr. Vinay Nangia N03110 Glaucoma By Nomination
  Prof. Kumudini Sharma S03895 Neuro Ophthalmology By Nomination
  Dr. Shashi Kapoor K04744 Refractive Surgery By Nomination
  Dr. Ashok Garg A03633 Comprehensive Ophthalmology By Nomination
  Dr. T. Nirmal Fredrick N07958 Comprehensive Ophthalmology By Nomination
  Dr. Ashok Kumar Khurana K02985 Comprehensive Ophthalmology By Nomination
  Dr. Manoj Mathur  M04747 Comprehensive Ophthalmology By Nomination
  Dr. Sharat Babu Chilukuri S04732 Cataract & Phaco By Nomination
  Dr. Lakshmi Mahesh L08103 Oculoplastic Surgery By Nomination
  Dr. Neeraj Sanduja S08361 Retina & Vitreous By Selection 
  Dr. Ramesh Murthy S08054 Oculoplastic Surgery By Selection 
         
2012-13 Dr. Bruce E. Spivey (President, ICO)  As a Mark Of Respect By Nomination
  Dr. Frank Martin (President, APAO) By Nomination
  Dr. Ruth D. Williams, (President, AAO) By Nomination
  Dr. Rajvardhan Azad (Congress Presidnt, APAO) By Nomination
  Dr. Dennis Lam (Secretary, APAO) By Nomination
  Dr. Lalit Verma V02902 Retina & Vitreous By Nomination
  Dr. Quresh B. Maskati M01959 Cornea By Nomination
  Dr. P. Mahesh Shanimugam S06582 Retina & Vitreous By Selection
  Dr. Santosh Shanker Bhide B04789 Cataract & Phaco By Selection
  Dr. Murali Ariga M07622 Glaucoma By Selection
  Dr. B. Ganesh G04286 Cataract & Phaco By Selection
  Dr. Vaishal P. Kenia K06970 Refractive Surgery By Selection
  Dr. Atul S. Seth S11888 Pediatric Ophthalmology By Selection
         
2011-12 Dr. H.K. Tewari T01913 Retina & Vitreous By Nomination 
  Dr. Mody K.V. M01628 Cataract & Phaco By Nomination 
  Dr. B. Shukla S00825 Comprehensive Ophthalmology By Nomination 
  Dr. B.C. Lavingia L01765 Cornea By Nomination 
  Dr. N.S.D. Raju R02035 Cataract & Phaco By Nomination 
  Dr. S. Natarajan N02460 Retina & Vitreous By Nomination 
  Dr. Biswas Jyotirmay B02635 Uvea By Nomination 
  Dr. Vanaja Vaithianathan V06274 Cataract & Phaco By Selection